12/7/2008
Tucson AZ
Tucson Marathon Race List
Special Divisions
  Athena 160+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 734 69 349   Casey Morin F 28   Tucson, AZ 2:06:17 9:38 2729
2 743 64 353   Michelle Gonzalez F 37   Tucson, AZ 2:06:35 9:40 2385
3 765 42 363   Beth Andresen F 40   Tucson, AZ 2:07:35 9:44 3625
4 832 75 410   Sylvia Morales F 28   Tucson, AZ 2:11:41 10:03 2725
5 911 50 471   Margaret Figgins F 49   Lakewood, CO 2:15:58 10:23 2324
6 1154 12 651   Darlene Hahn F 60   Glendale, AZ 2:35:16 11:51 2414
7 1171 47 664   Saundra M Robinson F 53   Denver, CO 2:37:19 12:01 799
8 1172 107 665   Kelle Senye F 38   Albuquerque, NM 2:37:34 12:02 840
9 1180 91 671   Caroline Norell F 23   Denver, CO 2:39:09 12:09 2768
10 1338 23 792   Barbara Spitzer F 60   Ballwin, MO 3:17:28 15:04 3007
11 1353 59 803   Tina Dvoren-Baker F 51   Gilbert, AZ 3:19:49 15:15 2293
12 1394 92 838   Lori Maurer F 47   Tucson, AZ 3:35:40 16:28 3308
  Clydesdales 190-210
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 41 4 39   Sam Filetti M 43   Everett, WA 1:27:19 6:40 3467
2 58 6 49   Greg Bauer M 41   Tucson, AZ 1:30:13 6:53 72
3 147 12 108   Scott Peterburs M 51   Mesa, AZ 1:39:09 7:34 2817
4 173 17 125   Austin Lenhart M 46   Tucson, AZ 1:40:09 7:39 550
5 408 31 252   Christian Hatfield M 43   Farmington, NM 1:52:48 8:37 383
6 471 35 284   Erik Reinold M 38   Tucson, AZ 1:55:58 8:51 3348
7 477 39 288   James Sitler M 33   Vail, AZ 1:56:22 8:53 2981
8 520 44 305   James Whitehurst M 49   Gilbert, AZ 1:57:47 9:00 3410
9 598 44 335   David Shields M 36   Mesa, AZ 2:00:37 9:12 2967
10 704 13 378   Terry Sawma M 62   Vail, AZ 2:04:24 9:30 822
11 733 44 385   Wyne Hutchings M 42   Fort Huachuca, AZ 2:06:16 9:38 2479
12 953 57 452   Ian Feldman M 37   Chandler, AZ 2:19:13 10:38 3230
  Clydesdales 211-224
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 209 19 151   Frank Seaburg M 40   Gilbert, AZ 1:42:35 7:50 3369
2 373 28 236   Hemant Damle M 40   Tucson, AZ 1:51:25 8:30 3606
3 914 56 474   Deb Coyle F 44   Tucson, AZ 2:16:03 10:23 3607
4 1038 14 476   Abraham R Byrd III M 65   Tucson, AZ 2:25:09 11:05 2152
  Clydesdales 225+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 740 48 389   Ugochukwu Uche M 32   Tucson, AZ 2:06:28 9:39 3077
2 777 52 406   Brad Peters M 36   Tucson, AZ 2:08:23 9:48 737
3 1223 7 521   Jacob Berk M 15   Tucson, AZ 2:48:57 12:54 2077
4 1362 57 553   John Harris M 42   Plantation, FL 3:22:41 15:28 3255
5 1370 69 554   Charles Lagattuta M 47   Tucson, AZ 3:25:03 15:39 2571
6 1408 51 558   Ray Malaski M 57   Colorado Springs, CO 3:41:44 16:55 2638