12/7/2008
Tucson AZ
Tucson Marathon Race List
Special Divisions
  Athena 160+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 685 29 228   Amanda Karlin F 28   Apo, AP 4:20:39 9:57 473
2 893 58 330   Kirsten Bjergarde F 43   Tucson, AZ 5:02:19 11:32 100
3 930 53 352   Kendel Prescott F 48   Decatur, GA 5:16:18 12:04 759
4 942 66 358   Angela Pittenger F 34   Tucson, AZ 5:22:28 12:18 748
5 993 76 392   Julie Hughes F 35   Gilbert, AZ 6:04:21 13:54 425
  Clydesdales 190-210
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 6 1 6   Dave Krupski M 32   Phoenix, AZ 2:46:53 6:22 1252
2 38 2 34   Gerson Coronado M 29   MEX 3:05:22 7:05 208
3 80 14 69   Scott Bussing M 43   Vancouver, WA 3:13:01 7:22 1031
4 89 16 77   Sam Felsenfeld M 34   Foothill Ranch, CA 3:15:32 7:28 292
5 114 9 97   Keith Kandetzke M 26   San Antonio, TX 3:19:43 7:38 1227
6 123 26 106   Brian Fredley M 40   Daytona Beach, FL 3:21:45 7:42 309
7 140 17 120   Brian Craze M 48   Phoenix, AZ 3:23:48 7:47 213
8 193 15 163   Robert Britain M 50   Wayzata, MN 3:29:32 8:00 1275
9 196 35 166   Paul Carmona M 44   Austin, TX 3:29:40 8:00 172
10 218 43 184   Joseph Vasil M 40   Broadview Heights, OH 3:31:35 8:05 936
11 238 29 196   Douglas Patriquin M 33   Scottsdale, AZ 3:33:40 8:09 1190
12 245 46 201   William Lennertz M 44   Laguna Hills, CA 3:34:55 8:12 551
13 265 38 219   Eric Johnson M 38   Austin, TX 3:36:08 8:15 1092
14 266 39 220   Andrew Nichols M 36   Gilbert, AZ 3:36:22 8:16 689
15 369 64 291   Cesar Maschmann M 42   CAN 3:45:21 8:36 613
16 409 40 314   Greg Loeding M 32   San Diego, CA 3:48:27 8:43 568
17 411 72 316   Randy Warren M 44   Greensboro, NC 3:48:40 8:44 951
18 412 55 317   Clede O'Neal M 35   Yuma, AZ 3:48:44 8:44 1120
19 414 56 318   Luke Wendt M 39   Columbus, OH 3:49:00 8:45 962
20 424 58 323   Bruno St Pierre M 39   CAN 3:49:53 8:47 876
21 428 7 326   Kevin Kuhm M 21   Tucson, AZ 3:50:08 8:47 522
22 511 47 375   Justin Peschka M 33   Tucson, AZ 3:57:52 9:05 2816
23 548 72 391   Joe Veller M 49   CAN 4:00:03 9:10 938
24 553 28 393   Matt Madura M 27   Morton Grove, IL 4:00:21 9:11 590
25 556 64 396   David Kalman M 37   Maumee, OH 4:01:10 9:12 468
26 564 76 400   James Liston M 45   Benson, AZ 4:02:51 9:16 567
27 591 88 410   Steven Laine M 41   Kennesaw, GA 4:07:50 9:28 528
28 632 9 430   Joel Bojorquez M 23   Tucson, AZ 4:12:24 9:38 109
29 657 72 443   James Bancroft M 37   Culver City, CA 4:15:55 9:46 59
30 661 91 445   Samuel Sabin III M 43   Anaheim, CA 4:17:02 9:49 813
31 676 74 453   Michael Madaras M 39   Prescott, AZ 4:19:03 9:53 589
32 711 93 471   Sean Breslin M 43   Sahuarita, AZ 4:26:30 10:10 1298
33 739 92 482   Steven Elster M 48   Saint Louis, MO 4:30:12 10:19 274
34 762 99 493   Scott McMurray M 40   Phoenix, AZ 4:34:11 10:28 1107
35 766 7 496   Philip Tully M 61   Tucson, AZ 4:35:16 10:30 1217
36 793 101 507   Robert Mantz M 44   Bisbee, AZ 4:40:48 10:43 599
37 808 48 513   Robert Vick M 59   Sierra Vista, AZ 4:42:58 10:48 941
38 816 80 518   Ruben Robles M 35   Tucson, AZ 4:43:46 10:50 1138
39 860 49 546   Jhakarin Leelhasuwan M 27   Highland, CA 4:54:02 11:13 545
40 870 16 550   Travis Miller M 24   Yuma, AZ 4:57:41 11:22 649
41 885 55 559   Benjamin Mooney M 30   Sierra Vista, AZ 5:00:26 11:28 1112
42 951 53 587   Ron Ireland M 56   Marana, AZ 5:25:23 12:25 438
  Clydesdales 211-224
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 46 8 41   Marcus Hille M 35   Sedona, AZ 3:07:43 7:10 405
2 78 15 68   Ian Brisbin M 35   CAN 3:12:49 7:22 138
3 324 45 258   Will Conway M 38   Tucson, AZ 3:41:37 8:28 1041
4 329 60 262   David Blue M 44   Sunnyvale, CA 3:42:06 8:29 105
5 390 68 302   Martin Owens M 41   Alta Loma, CA 3:46:59 8:40 1123
6 408 39 313   Peter Mittelholzer M 31   Tucson, AZ 3:48:27 8:43 652
7 431 74 327   Tim Eastep M 44   Silver City, NM 3:50:21 8:48 1053
8 435 42 328   Jeff Bloom M 30   Phoenix, AZ 3:50:38 8:48 1024
9 444 43 333   Troy Mauser M 32   Phoenix, AZ 3:52:00 8:51 1189
10 505 44 370   Salvador Almeida M 51   El Paso, TX 3:57:15 9:03 1009
11 509 80 374   Brett Koch M 44   Early, TX 3:57:50 9:05 508
12 635 69 432   Chris Rivera M 36   Tempe, AZ 4:12:49 9:39 795
13 713 11 472   Tyler Evans M 24   Tucson, AZ 4:26:40 10:11 1057
14 792 42 506   Brennan Mullaney M 25   Belton, TX 4:40:41 10:43 673
15 941 89 584   Scott Bishop M 36   Gilbert, AZ 5:22:13 12:18 1023
16 968 63 593   Michael Chiorazzi M 54   Tucson, AZ 5:35:05 12:47 193
17 975 55 595   James Lopez M 28   Apo, AE 5:42:17 13:04 573
18 992 55 601   Tom Kallok M 55   Oro Valley, AZ 6:04:16 13:54 467
  Clydesdales 225+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 610 79 417   Bruce Koch M 47   Round Rock, TX 4:10:20 9:33 509
2 667 85 449   Joseph Ainley M 48   San Jose, CA 4:17:48 9:50 1201
3 851 84 540   Raymond Morales M 37   Pasadena, CA 4:51:05 11:07 661
4 916 109 574   Don Watz M 42   Glendale, AZ 5:11:21 11:53 957
5 1002 92 606   Earl Shelby M 36   Sahuarita, AZ 7:05:11 16:13 1193