10/5/2008
Portland OR
Portland Marathon Race List
Special Divisions
  Cly 29M 185-199
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 1477 161 1129   JOSHUA WIESEN * M 27   ASHLAND, OR 3:47:45 8:42 5831
2 1798 192 1338   DAVID CUMMINGS * M 28   PORTLAND, OR 3:53:58 8:56 226
3 1880 82 1393   JUSTIN ELLIS M 21   MILWAUKIE, OR 3:55:29 8:59 2806
4 4092 390 2552   JACOB BUNCH M 26   VANCOUVER, WA 4:39:42 10:41 5742
5 6039 181 3305   DANIEL BULLOCK JR * M 23   MANTECA, CA 5:49:53 13:21 456
  Cly 29M 200-224
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 531 30 459   ERIC HOLZER M 24   ISSAQUAH, WA 3:25:25 7:51 6861
2 5313 170 3052   CHRIS MANNING * M 24   HILLSBORO, OR 5:14:39 12:01 992
  Cly 29M 225-249
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 2692 274 1855   KELLY KRUEGRER M 28   LINCOLN, NE 4:11:11 9:35 1658
  Cly 29M 250-299
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 7043 505 3559   DUSTIN HAMILTON M 29   SALEM, OR 6:51:05 15:41 4171
  Cly 30M 185-199
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 51 8 48   JASON WEBB M 34   SEATTLE, WA 2:53:37 6:38 2518
2 626 119 539   YURIY CHANBA M 38   BEAVERTON, OR 3:28:41 7:58 1586
3 749 138 631   JASON HECT * M 38   REDMOND, WA 3:31:51 8:05 1295
4 1181 198 926   DAVID SEAVER * M 39   SEATTLE, WA 3:41:46 8:28 10155
5 1694 263 1270   PHILIP WEHR * M 36   EAGLE, ID 3:52:01 8:51 3733
6 2604 357 1817   KEVIN JOHNSTON M 39   HINES, OR 4:09:31 9:31 1759
7 3440 425 2230   ERIC GASVODA * M 38   VANCOUVER, WA 4:26:28 10:10 5886
8 3996 461 2497   MICHAEL BEILSTEIN * M 37   PORTLAND, OR 4:37:28 10:35 10356
9 6506 605 3417   JOHN OELKE * M 37   EUGENE, OR 6:16:33 14:22 5899
  Cly 30M 200-224
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 757 141 638   SHANE CASS M 35   WENATCHEE, WA 3:32:01 8:06 2681
2 1022 178 821   MARK BUTCHER * M 39   SNOQUALMIE, WA 3:38:17 8:20 4557
3 1125 142 888   ROSS FLEMING M 33   VANCOUVER, BC 3:40:42 8:26 4618
4 1285 156 1005   STEVE MANN * M 31   EUGENE, OR 3:43:55 8:33 3418
5 1538 247 1165   WILLIAM HODGERT * M 39   PORTLAND, OR 3:48:50 8:44 3427
6 1551 182 1176   THANE GEBBIE M 33   BEAVERTON, OR 3:49:00 8:45 5998
7 1564 251 1184   DANIEL WILLIAMS * M 37   MITCHELL, SD 3:49:16 8:45 6639
8 1719 265 1283   NICK LINDERT * M 36   BEAVERTON, OR 3:52:31 8:53 10552
9 1818 210 1350   THOMAS BENTLEY M 31   KLAMATH FALLS, OR 3:54:12 8:56 4328
10 1936 293 1429   AARON HOPKINS M 37   DUNDEE, OR 3:56:36 9:02 6243
11 1982 299 1463   SHANE VOLKMANN M 38   EVERETT, WA 3:57:18 9:04 7093
12 2353 334 1676   CHAD MARTINDALE M 36   BEAVERTON, OR 4:04:11 9:19 775
13 2736 292 1881   SEAN FILLNER M 33   PORTLAND, OR 4:12:03 9:37 1913
14 3499 364 2262   THOMAS ATWELL * M 34   SHAWNEE, KS 4:27:41 10:13 440
15 3621 375 2337   SHANE PARKER M 31   BATTLE GROUND, WA 4:30:16 10:19 3111
16 4208 417 2608   JAMES GADOURY * M 33   FOUNTAIN, CO 4:42:31 10:47 4031
17 4221 487 2613   TROY DREILING * M 38   VANCOUVER, WA 4:42:47 10:48 6492
18 5056 542 2954   PATRICK VANIER * M 39   SAN RAMON, CA 5:03:42 11:35 4381
19 5173 551 3007   CURT FRAZIER M 38   ALOHA, OR 5:08:55 11:47 5717
20 5404 561 3081   FRANK TSUI * M 38   BEAVERTON, OR 5:19:07 12:11 6047
21 5862 587 3245   MURRAY SMITH * M 37   LAKE OSWEGO, OR 5:40:28 13:00 6118
  Cly 30M 225-249
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 1633 258 1230   JOHN SCHMIDT * M 39   EVERETT, WA 3:50:51 8:49 1419
2 2057 310 1505   PAUL HARKER M 35   HUMBLE, TX 3:58:20 9:06 841
3 2162 244 1564   BRIAN PETERSON M 32   COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 3:59:58 9:10 2667
4 2255 328 1619   DAVID STEIN M 35   ANDERSON, SC 4:01:52 9:14 756
5 2402 266 1699   KEVIN HARKER M 32   PORTLAND, OR 4:05:20 9:22 842
6 3730 447 2395   GREG BRIDGES M 37   BEND, OR 4:32:27 10:24 3044
7 4791 527 2856   JACOB SHAW M 35   CRESWELL, OR 4:56:24 11:19 4922
8 5114 545 2978   JOHN LUOMA M 35   GARDNERVILLE, NV 5:06:15 11:41 3821
9 5121 546 2979   DOUG ALVAREZ * M 36   BEAVERTON, OR 5:06:22 11:42 6781
10 5141 476 2990   CHRIS CABLE * M 30   SPOKANE, WA 5:07:28 11:44 2472
11 5232 487 3024   BLAKE THOMPSON M 31   KEIZER, OR 5:11:19 11:53 4243
12 5741 512 3209   KEVIN WRIGHT M 30   LAKE CITY, FL 5:34:14 12:45 10320
13 5746 513 3211   NATHAN GAOIRAN * M 30   MEDFORD, OR 5:34:39 12:46 3299
  Cly 30M 250-299
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 3119 394 2074   SCOTT BODYFELT * M 37   TIGARD, OR 4:19:07 9:53 4802
2 3209 405 2118   BOB BACA * M 38   SHERWOOD, OR 4:21:27 9:59 376
3 4195 483 2602   RYAN JEYNES M 37   VANCOUVER, WA 4:42:11 10:46 102
4 4511 507 2740   KENNETH JUST M 37   KALAHEO, HI 4:48:33 11:01 2274
5 5184 552 3008   CHRIS JENSEN M 35   BOTHELL, WA 5:09:39 11:49 3241
  Cly 30M 300+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 7668 567 3680   DAVID POSALSKI M 34   ALOHA, OR 8:09:59 18:42 8847
  Cly 40M 185-199
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 44 1 42   KEVIN MCCRABB * M 45   BONNEY LAKE, WA 2:52:35 6:35 2339
2 434 76 379   DANIEL MEUSE M 41   OLYMPIA, WA 3:21:12 7:41 2156
3 710 111 601   ERIC STAAT * M 41   KELSO, WA 3:30:51 8:03 7085
4 869 49 715   CONRAD SMITH M 50   SEATTLE, WA 3:34:47 8:12 2925
5 995 106 802   MARK SCHROEDER M 49   ANCHORAGE, AK 3:37:49 8:19 4372
6 1033 109 828   MICHAEL GRAHAM * M 47   MOSCOW, ID 3:38:48 8:21 792
7 1042 110 836   DUANE INNES * M 46   KENT, WA 3:38:57 8:22 5939
8 1152 161 905   PHILLIP WILLIAMS * M 40   EUGENE, OR 3:41:14 8:27 2556
9 1234 120 965   ROBERT SCHWIEGER M 45   BURIEN, WA 3:43:01 8:31 6644
10 1244 121 975   DUANE DARROW M 46   PORTLAND, OR 3:43:15 8:31 3944
11 1349 181 1046   RON LOPEZ * M 41   GRANTS PASS, OR 3:45:11 8:36 1575
12 1382 87 1065   KEN GILLETT * M 50   BEAVERTON, OR 3:45:54 8:37 4445
13 1755 170 1305   JOSEPH WHITE * M 46   PORTLAND, OR 3:53:12 8:54 6299
14 1771 225 1317   MICHAEL BAIRD * M 41   LONGMONT, CO 3:53:26 8:55 6694
15 2020 189 1482   MARK HOLT M 47   TUALATIN, OR 3:57:48 9:05 7039
16 2675 65 1844   ROGER ADAMS * M 59   PORTLAND, OR 4:10:51 9:35 3132
17 2794 253 1921   JOHN JESTER M 46   VANCOUVER, WA 4:12:46 9:39 5069
18 3549 295 2297   DAVID HOLT M 48   PORTLAND, OR 4:28:42 10:15 4468
19 3563 296 2303   PETER CORDUAN M 48   PORTLAND, OR 4:28:54 10:16 6534
20 3680 376 2368   DAVE TURLEY M 44   SHORELINE, WA 4:31:30 10:22 3224
21 3949 390 2480   ANDREW SOLOVAY * M 41   SUNNYVALE, CA 4:36:25 10:33 10500
22 5372 70 3072   STEVE FREDERICKSON * M 62   KENT, WA 5:17:30 12:07 9383
23 5902 163 3257   WILLIE PUGH * M 58   SEATTLE, WA 5:42:12 13:04 1196
24 6989 423 3549   MARK TAKIZAWA M 45   GRESHAM, OR 6:47:57 15:34 4345
  Cly 40M 200-224
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 196 28 178   JOE CLOUTIER * M 40   TIGARD, OR 3:08:53 7:13 2565
2 738 114 620   ROY HAGGERTY M 41   CORVALLIS, OR 3:31:34 8:05 5096
3 885 97 726   CURTIS RODIN * M 47   ANACORTES, WA 3:35:10 8:13 1465
4 1478 143 1130   KIRK KANITZ M 47   LAKE OSWEGO, OR 3:47:46 8:42 5196
5 1509 146 1149   EDWARD FRIE M 45   FOREST GROVE, OR 3:48:19 8:43 2840
6 1573 150 1191   HERB LALLIER * M 46   SPOKANE VALLEY, WA 3:49:30 8:46 3336
7 1789 226 1331   TIMOTHY MCLEOD * M 43   OREGON CITY, OR 3:53:45 8:55 6917
8 2113 198 1538   SCOTT VOLYN M 45   WENATCHEE, WA 3:59:08 9:08 2017
9 2305 271 1646   SAM FILETTI M 43   EVERETT, WA 4:03:05 9:17 4374
10 2372 54 1685   JIM ARNDT M 58   LONG BEACH, CA 4:04:42 9:20 2650
11 2400 56 1697   CHARLES PARRISH * M 56   SANDPOINT, ID 4:05:20 9:22 1141
12 2563 234 1791   GREGG WISMER M 48   PORTLAND, OR 4:08:42 9:30 5218
13 2683 300 1848   SETH JELEN M 42   LAKE OSWEGO, OR 4:11:04 9:35 4564
14 3053 169 2053   GLEN BROWN M 50   VANCOUVER, BC 4:17:35 9:50 1932
15 3342 281 2183   BRENT COATES * M 47   CALGARY, AB 4:24:27 10:06 1219
16 3519 89 2277   KEITH KEOWN M 55   OLYMPIA, WA 4:28:00 10:14 3466
17 4362 121 2685   GREG JOHNSON * M 58   DENVER, CO 4:45:27 10:54 1298
18 4838 349 2875   SCOTT CRAWFORD M 47   RICHLAND, WA 4:57:25 11:21 2865
19 5402 457 3080   JF STANLEY * M 40   PORTLAND, OR 5:18:54 12:10 6983
20 5703 12 3192   K BOOM M 70   CORONA DEL MAR, CA 5:31:55 12:40 4139
21 6028 393 3301   ROSS OWEN M 47   SALT LAKE CITY, UT 5:49:17 13:20 8211
22 6037 310 3304   MELVIN SPARKS JR * M 52   MANTECA, CA 5:49:52 13:21 455
23 7646 436 3676   STAN GREEN M 48   GRESHAM, OR 8:03:57 18:28 11137
  Cly 40M 225-249
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 1523 148 1158   ERIC HUFFMAN * M 46   BOTHELL, WA 3:48:32 8:43 2120
2 1597 208 1208   DAVID ARTHUR M 41   KENMORE, WA 3:49:59 8:47 2358
3 1909 240 1412   JOHN KEHRLI * M 43   GRESHAM, OR 3:56:10 9:01 5186
4 1957 186 1445   TADGE PALMER M 46   BEAVERTON, OR 3:56:51 9:02 4915
5 2541 230 1778   STEVEN PATIENT M 45   CALGARY, AB 4:08:16 9:29 1319
6 4614 340 2783   ED WALSH * M 48   VICTORIA, BC 4:52:22 11:10 941
7 5072 141 2959   ARNOLD LUND M 58   SAMMAMISH, WA 5:04:27 11:37 6734
8 6030 394 3302   BRET BELLEVUE M 49   BUCKLEY, WA 5:49:23 13:20 3968
9 6804 106 3501   MICHAEL GOHDE M 61   EAGLE POINT, OR 6:36:35 15:08 618
  Cly 40M 250-299
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 4606 338 2778   LEE HAYNES M 49   LYNNWOOD, WA 4:52:02 11:09 3305
2 4841 433 2876   JUNIOR MCLAUGHLIN * M 44   CHARLOTTE, NC 4:57:28 11:21 10087
3 5514 153 3129   GARY CLASSEN M 55   GRESHAM, OR 5:24:35 12:23 262
4 5633 291 3172   DOUGLAS GAYNOR M 53   TACOMA, WA 5:29:30 12:35 2897
5 6269 486 3359   KIRK LARSEN M 40   PORTLAND, OR 6:03:20 13:52 5824
6 6694 499 3474   SCOTT DUDLEY * M 41   OAK HARBOR, WA 6:28:56 14:51 2721
7 6712 102 3477   BUD THOMPSON M 63   TACOMA, WA 6:30:19 14:54 9365
8 6991 504 3551   HARRY MORT M 41   SAN DIEGO, CA 6:48:02 15:34 9468
9 7321 429 3616   FRANK SCHLAGEL * M 47   AUBURNDALE, FL 7:11:00 16:27 433
  Cly 40M 300+
Place O'All Div Sex   Name Sx Ag   Location NetTime Pace Bib
1 7009 341 3553   MICHAEL TRAFTON * M 50   WEST LINN, OR 6:48:44 15:36 8364
2 7762 441 3690   JORDAN GOMEZ M 48   VANCOUVER, WA 8:16:03 18:56 9197